dcsimg
.


2015 SPONSORS
























SIS LIVE

NEP Visions

























SIS LIVE

NEP Visions



Sponsorship opportunities available

Shortlist

 
 Best Documentary Series

Africa, BBC Natural History Productions for BBC One

Close Up, BBC Arabic for BBC Arabic

Educating Yorkshire, Twofour for Channel 4

How to Get a Council House, Studio Lambert for Channel 4

Inside Claridges, The Garden for BBC Two

The Iraq War, BBC CA London / Brook Lapping Productions for BBC Two

 Sponsored by

Best Children's Programme

Mr Stink, BBC Productions in association with Bert Productions for BBC One

Operation Ouch! Maverick Television for CBBC

Room on the Broom, Magic Light Pictures for BBC One

Strange Hill High, FremantleMedia and CBBC in association with Factory Transmedia  for CBBC

The Snowman and The Snowdog, Lupus Films for Channel 4

Wolfblood, CBBC Productions/ZDF/ZDFE for CBBC

Sponsored by

Best Comedy Programme

A Touch of Cloth II: Undercover Cloth, Zeppotron for Sky 1

Chickens, Big Talk Productions for Sky 1

Derek, Derek Productions for Channel 4

Playhouse Presents...Psychobitches, Tiger Aspect Productions for Sky Arts1

Plebs, Rise Films for ITV2

Some Girls, Hat Trick Productions for BBC Three

Sponsored by


Best Daytime Programme

Country Show Cook Off, STV Productions for BBC Two

Father Brown, BBC Drama Production Birmingham for BBC One

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals, Fresh One Productions for Channel 4

Moving On, LA Productions for BBC One

Operation Hospital Food with James Martin, BBC Manchester Current Affairs for BBC One

Pointless, Remarkable Television for BBC One

The Sheriffs are Coming, Screenchannel Television for BBC One

Sponsored by


 

Best Documentary Programme

Dogging Tales, Minnow Films for Channel 4

The Murder Trial, Windfall Films West for Channel 4

The Murder Workers, CTVC for Channel 4

The Plane Crash, Dragonfly Film and Television Productions for Channel4

Richard III: The King in the Car Park, DSP for Channel 4

The Unspeakable Crime: Rape, Gold Star Productions for BBC One

Sponsored by

Best Drama Series or Serial

Broadchurch, Kudos for ITV

The Fall, Fables Ltd/Artists Studio for BBC Two

In The Flesh, BBC Drama Production Salford/BBC America for BBC Three

Last Tango in Halifax, Red Production Company for BBC One

Top of the Lake, SeeSaw for BBC Two

 Sponsored by

Best Entertainment Programme

A League of Their Own, CPL Productions for Sky 1

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway, ITV Studios /Mitre Television for ITV

Big Reunion, Potato for ITV2

The Graham Norton Show, So Television for BBC One

Strictly Come Dancing, BBC Entertainment Production for BBC One

Through the Keyhole, Talkback for ITV

 Sponsored by

Best Multichannel Programme

Bradley Wiggins - A Year in Yellow, Twofour for Sky Atlantic

Edwardian Insects On Film, Mentorn Scotland for BBC Four

A Young Doctor's Notebook, Big Talk Productions for Sky Arts 1

Plebs, Rise Films for ITV2

The Call Centre, BBC Documentaries, BBC Cymru Wales for BBC Three

Youngers, Big Talk Productions for E4

 Sponsored by

Best Music Programme

Barclaycard Mercury Prize Sessions, Mercury Music Prize for Channel 4

Bollywood Carmen Live, BBC Music TV / BBC North / Asian Network /BBC Learning: pan BBC event for BBC Three

Glastonbury 2013, BBC - Glastonbury Festivals for BBC Two, BBC Three and BBC Four 

Later with Jools Holland, BBC Music TV for BBC Two

Songs of Praise: The Coastal Path of Wales, Avanti Media for BBC One

The Big Dirty List Show: 50 Years of Sex and Music, Shiver for Channel 4

 Sponsored by

Best News & Current Affairs Programme

Exposure: The Other Side of Jimmy Savile, ITV Studios for ITV

Hillsborough: How They Buried the Truth -Panorama,  BBC TV Current Affairs for BBC One

The Hunt for Britain's Sex Gangs - Channel 4 Dispatches, True Vision for Channel 4

ITV News at Ten, ITN for ITV

Plebs, Lies and Videotape - Channel 4 Dispatches, Blakeway for Channel 4

Syria: Across the Lines - Channel 4 Dispatches, Quicksilver for Channel 4

 Sponsored by

Best Original Programme

Gogglebox, Studio Lambert for Channel 4

Insect Dissection: How Insects Work, BBC Scotland for BBC Four

The Last Leg, Open Mike Productions for Channel 4

The Plane Crash, Dragonfly Film and Television Productions for Channel 4

Playhouse Presents...Psychobitches, Tiger Aspect Productions for Sky Arts1

Plebs, Rise Films for ITV2

Sponsored by


 

International Programme Sales

Born to Kill, Twofour Rights for Channel 5

Broadchurch, Shine International for ITV

Dangerman: The Incredible Mr. Goodwin, BBC Worldwide for Watch

Doctor Who, BBC Worldwide for BBC One

The Great British Bake Off, BBC Worldwide for BBC Two

Mr Selfridge, ITV Studios Global Entertainment for ITV

 Sponsored by

Best Popular Factual Programme

First Dates, Twenty Twenty Television for Channel 4

The Great British Bake Off, Love Productions for BBC Two

Gogglebox, Studio Lambert for Channel 4

Long Lost Family, Wall to Wall for ITV

Naked and Marooned With Ed Stafford, Tigress Productions for Discovery Channel

Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs, Shiver for ITV

 Sponsored by

Best Pre-School Programme

Henry Hugglemonster, Brown Bag Films for Disney Junior UK

Magic Hands, Remark! Media for CBeebies

Mike the Knight and the Sneezing Reindeer, HIT Entertainment for CBeebies

Old Jack's Boat/The Pearl Earring, CBeebies Production for CBeebies

Rastamouse, The Rastamouse Company for CBeebies

Tobys Travelling Circus, Komixx Entertainment for Channel 5 Milkshake

 Sponsored by

Best Single Drama

Black Mirror - Be Right Back, Zeppotron for Channel4

Burton and Taylor, BBC Drama Production London/BBC America for BBC Four

The Challenger, BBC Productions, Science for BBC Two

The Girl, An official South African/German Co-Production/ A Wall to Wall Media / Warner Bros Entertainment GmbH / Moonlighting Co-Production for BBC & HBO Films for BBC Two 

Mary and Martha, Working Title Television for BBC One

Our Girl, BBC Drama Production London for BBC One

 

Sponsored by

Best Soap/ Continuing Drama

Casualty, BBC Drama Production Wales for BBC One

Coronation Street, ITV Studios for ITV

EastEnders, BBC Drama Production London for BBC One

Emmerdale, ITV Studios for ITV

Holby City, BBC Drama Production London for BBC One

Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures for Channel 4

Sponsored by

Best Sports Programme

The 2012 Ryder Cup, Sky Sports for Sky Sports and Sky 3D

Isle of Man TT Races, North One Television for ITV4

Royal Ascot Day 3, IMG Productions for Channel 4

Sports Personality of the Year, BBC Sport for BBC One

The Grand National, IMG Productions for Channel 4

Wimbledon Men's Final - Murray v Djokovic, BBC Sport for BBC One

Sponsored by

 

Best Post Production House

Clear Cut Pictures

Encore

Envy Post Production

Films at 59

Halo Post Production

Splice TV

Sponsored by

 

Best Independent Production Company

Big Talk Productions

ITN Productions

Kudos

Mentorn Media

Twofour

Wall to Wall

 Sponsored by

Channel of the Year

BBC One

BBC Three

BBC Two

Channel 4

ITV

Sky 1

 Sponsored by



-->
Awards header