dcsimg
.


2015 SPONSORS
























SIS LIVE

NEP Visions

























SIS LIVE

NEP Visions



Sponsorship opportunities available

Shortlist 2012

Best Entertainment Programme Sponsored by The Fountain Studios
  • Celebrity Juice, talkback THAMES for ITV2
  • Dynamo: Magician Impossible, Phil McIntyre Entertainment for Watch
  • Strictly Come Dancing, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • The Apprentice You're Fired, talkback THAMES for BBC Two
  • The Million Pound Drop Live, Remarkable Television for Channel 4
  • The Only Way is Essex, Lime Productions for ITV2
 Fountain Studios logo
Best Popular Factual Programme Sponsored by The Hospital Club Studios
  • An Idiot Abroad, Mentorn for Sky 1
  • Big Fat Gypsy Weddings, Firecracker Films for Channel 4
  • Dambusters: Building the Bouncing Bomb, Windfall Films for Channel 4
  • Hugh's Fish Fight, Keo Films for Channel 4
  • Junior Doctors: Your Life In Their Hands, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • Operation Mincemeat, Walker George Films for BBC One
 The Hospital Club Studios
Best Documentary Programme Sponsored by Parthenon Entertainment
  • For Neda, Mentorn for HBO
  • My Brother the Islamist, Grace Productions for BBC Three
  • Poor Kids, True Vision for BBC One
  • Sri Lanka's Killing Fields, ITN Productions for Channel 4
  • Terry Pratchett: Choosing to Die, Keo Films for BBC Two
  • Undercover Care, Panorama BBC Productions for BBC One
 Parthenon Entertainment logo
Best International Programme Sales Sponsored by About Corporate Finance
  • Big Fat Gypsy Wedding, Zodiak Rights
  • Doctor Who Series 6, BBC Worldwide
  • Jamie's 30 Minute Meals, Fremantle Media Enterprises
  • Merlin Series 3, Fremantle Media Enterprises
  • The Week the Women Went, BBC Worldwide
  • Torchwood: Miracle Day, BBC Worldwide

About Corporate Finance Logo

Best Daytime Programme Sponsored by NEP Visions
  • 32 Brinkburn Street, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • Antiques Road Trip, STV for BBC Two
  • Dinner Date Series 2, Hat Trick Productions for ITV1
  • Jamie's 30 Minute Meals, Fresh One for Channel 4
  • Justice, LA Productions for BBC One
  • The Indian Doctor, Avator Productions /Rondo Media for BBC One
 NEP Visions
Best Pre-School Programme
  • Baby Jake, Darrall Macqueen for CBeebies
  • Little Charley Bear, Chapman Entertainment for CBeebies
  • Rastamouse, Three Stones Media / The Rastamouse Company for CBeebies
  • Something Special for CBeebies
  • The Octonauts, Silvergate Media for CBeebies
  • Tinga Tinga Tales, Tiger Aspect Productions for CBeebies
Best Children's Programme 
  • Grizzly Tales, Grizzly TV for NickToons and ITV Global Entertainment
  • Horrible Histories, Lion Television for CBBC
  • House of Anubis, Lime Productions and Studio 100 for Nickelodeon
  • The Amazing World of Gumball, Cartoon Network for Cartoon Network
  • The Itch of the Golden Nit, Aardman Animations for CBBC
  • The Sarah Jane Adventures, BBC Wales for CBBC
Best Multichannel Programme  Sponsored by Loft London
  • Celebrity Juice, talkback THAMES for ITV2
  • Dynamo: Magician Impossible, Phil McIntyre Entertainment for Watch
  • Getting On, Vera Productions for BBC Four
  • Junior Doctors: Your Life In Their Hands, BBC Productions for BBC Three
  • Our War, BBC Productions for BBC Three
  • The Only Way is Essex, Lime Pictures for ITV2


Loft London logo
Best Documentary Series  Sponsored by CTV
  • 24 Hours in A&E, The Garden for Channel 4
  • All Watched Over by Machines of Loving Grace, BBC Two
  • Coppers, Blast Films for Channel 4
  • Hugh's Fish Fight, Keo Films for Channel 4
  • Our War, BBC Productions for BBC Three
  • Strangeways, Wild Pictures for ITV1
CTV Logo
Best Drama Series or Serial Sponsored by Prime Focus
  • Any Human Heart, Carnival Film & Television for Channel 4
  • Downton Abbey, Carnival Film & Television for ITV1
  • Mad Dogs, Left Bank Pictures for Sky 1
  • Misfits, Clerkenwell Films for E4
  • The Crimson Petal & The White, Origin Pictures for BBC Two
  • The Hour, Kudos Film & Television for BBC Two
 Prime focus logo
Best Single Drama Sponsored by Wimbledon Studios
  • Appropriate Adult, ITV Studios for ITV1
  • Eric & Ernie, Blue Door Adventures for BBC Two
  • Hattie, Angel Eye Media for BBC Four
  • The Road to Coronation Street, ITV Studios for BBC Four
  • Toast, Ruby Film and Television for BBC One
  • United, World Productions for BBC Two
 Wimbledon Studios logo
Best Soap/Continuing Drama Sponsored by Broadcast Video Expo
  • Casualty, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • Coronation Street, ITV Studios for ITV1
  • EastEnders, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • Emmerdale, ITV Studios for ITV1
  • Holby City, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures for Channel 4
BVE Logo
Best News Programme 
  • BBC News at Ten - Riots, BBC News for BBC One
  • ITV News at Ten - Battle For Misrata, ITN for ITV News
  • Japan Earthquake, ITN for Channel 4 News
  • The Fall of Tripoli, Sky News for Sky News
  • The Royal Wedding, ITN for ITV News
  • UK's Summer Riots, ITN for Channel 4 News
Best Comedy Programme Sponsored by Pinewood Studios
  • Episodes, Hat Trick Productions for BBC Two & Showtime
  • Friday Night Dinner, A Popper Pictures/Big Talk Productions for Channel 4
  • Little Crackers, Various for Sky 1
  • Miranda, BBC Productions for BBC One
  • The Inbetweeners, Bwark Productions for E4
  • The Trip, Revolution Films / Baby Cow / Arbie for BBC Two
Pinewood Studios
Best Sports Programme  Sponsored by Presteigne Charter
  • Aviva Premiership Final, Sunset + Vine for ESPN
  • FA Cup Final, IMG for ESPN
  • Formula 1 The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, for BBC One
  • Isle of Man TT, North One for ITV4
  • Match of the Day, BBC Sport for BBC One
  • Ryder Cup, ETP / IMG for World Fed
Presteigne Charter Logo
Best Music Programme Sponsored by SIS LIVE
  • Frankenstein's Wedding, BBC Productions for BBC Three
  • Glastonbury 2011, Glastonbury Festivals/BBC for various channels
  • Kylie Minogue's Aphrodite, Blink TV for Sky 1 / Sky 3D
  • Later with Jools Holland, BBC Productions for BBC Two
  • Live from Abbey Road, Live From Abbey Road for Channel 4
  • This is Michael Buble, ITV Studios / Warner Music for ITV1
 SIS Live logo
Best New Programme Sponsored by 3 Mills Studios
  • Friday Night Dinner, A Popper Pictures/Big Talk Productions for Channel 4
  • Our War, BBC Productions for BBC Three
  • Random, Hillbilly Films for Channel 4
  • Scott & Bailey, Red Production Company for ITV1
  • The Only Way is Essex, Lime Pictures for ITV2
  • The Trip, Revolution Films / Baby Cow / Arbie for BBC Two
 
Best Post Production House Sponsored by Avid
  • Deluxe 142
  • Films at 59
  • Halo Post Production
  • Molinare
  • Prime Focus 
  • Technicolor Creative Services
 Avid logo
Best Independent Production Company Sponsored by The London Studios
  • Atlantic Productions
  • Big Talk Productions
  • Carnival Film & Television
  • Firecracker Films
  • Lime Pictures
  • Red Production Company
 The London studios
Channel of the year Sponsored by Arqiva
  • BBC Three
  • BBC Two
  • ITV1
  • ITV2
  • Sky 1
  • Sky News
 Arqiva logo
-->
Awards header